Data Policy

Hotel Raaj & Restaurant (“We,” “Us,” “Our”) has a measure to protecting your Personal Data. We shall ensure you that your Personal Data is handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) in Usarli (Budruk), Near Ritghar, Taluka Panvel.

Definitions

Terms and Definitions used in this Privacy Notice are set out in the details as below:

Personal Data: means as specified in clause 2 “Types of Personal Data Collected”.

Data Controller:means a natural or legal person who has powers and duties to make decision regarding the collection, storage, usage and disclosure of Personal Data.

Data Processor: means a natural or legal person who proceeds the collection, storage, usage or disclosure of Personal Data according to the order or on behalf of Data Controller; however, such natural or legal person who proceeds such activities is not Data Controller.

Data Subject: means any individual person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, via Personal Data.

Person: means a natural person.

DPO: Data Protection Officer.

Types of Personal Data Collected

Personal data refers to information about an individual from which that person can be identified whether by either a direct or an indirect means. However, Personal Data does not include information of deceased person and anonymous data.

Personal data includes

Identity Data: data about individuals which can be used to identify specific individual, whether by a direct or an indirect means such as name, surname, date/ month/ year of birth, gender, ID number, driving license number, passport number and marital status.

Contact Data: such as email address and phone number.

Sensitive Data: such as ethnicity, beliefs, religion, health information (including food and general allergies) and biometric data, including criminal history data. In the event that we have unintentionally received it and has no intention to collect such data, and the data is not intended to be used to facilitate your stays at our hotels, We will not process your sensitive data.

Financial and Transactional Data: such as bank account number, credit card number and debit card number, monthly income and payment information.

Personal data includes

If you wish to exercise data subject rights or if you have any question or complaint, you can contact us via:

Hotel Raaj & Restaurant

Usarli (Budruk), Near Ritghar, Taluka Panvel

Email: hotelraajrestaurant@gmail.com

image
Book Now